Giro d’Italia stage 14: Filippo Ganna wins as João Almeida retains pink

by FaceDXB

Italian time trial specialist Filippo Ganna of Team Ineos-Grenadiers took his third stage victory of the 2020 Giro d’Italia on Saturday, winning the stage 14 individual time trial from Conegliano to Valdobbiadene.

Ganna completed the hilly 34.1-kilometer route in 42:40.47, 26 seconds ahead of teammate Rohan Dennis, who was in second place overall. American Brandon McNulty (UAE-Team Emirates) was third, at 1:09.

In the GC battle, current leader João Almeida retained his pink jersey and actually distanced himself from his rivals, completing the trek in 6th place overall.

Full report to follow.

Giro d’Italia Stage 14 (ITT) Results

Time Trial
Rank Name Team Time
1 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 42:40
2 DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 0:26
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 1:09
4 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 1:11
5 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 1:16
6 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck – Quick Step 1:31
7 KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling 1:33
8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 1:44
9 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb 1:47
10 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain – McLaren 2:00
11 SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling 2:06
12 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling 2:06
13 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 2:24
14 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 2:32
15 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 2:34
16 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 2:37
17 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 2:39
18 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team 2:40
19 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 2:43
20 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation 2:49
21 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 2:50
22 BILBAO Pello Bahrain – McLaren 2:53
23 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek – Segafredo 2:54
24 VALTER Attila CCC Team 2:59
25 WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale 3:00
26 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck – Quick Step 3:00
27 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling 3:01
28 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
29 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 3:13
30 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team 3:25
31 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 3:25
32 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 3:27
33 KONRAD Patrick BORA – hansgrohe 3:31
34 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 3:39
35 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
36 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain – McLaren 3:47
37 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:47
38 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 3:56
39 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers 4:02
40 FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team 4:10
41 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 4:29
42 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck – Quick Step 4:32
43 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain – McLaren 4:33
44 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling 4:34
45 DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team 4:37
46 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 4:38
47 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 4:39
48 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale 4:40
49 MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team 4:41
50 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 4:47
51 WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling 4:48
52 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 4:48
53 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck – Quick Step 4:48
54 FABBRO Matteo BORA – hansgrohe 4:56
55 HAAS Nathan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4:56
56 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 4:59
57 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 5:01
58 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck – Quick Step 5:01
59 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 5:03
60 O’CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 5:06
61 VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù – KTM 5:08
62 ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal 5:11
63 DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal 5:12
64 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team 5:24
65 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5:25
66 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain – McLaren 5:25
67 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck – Quick Step 5:25
68 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 5:26
69 BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù – KTM 5:27
70 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5:36
71 CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling 5:38
72 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain – McLaren 5:39
73 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb 5:42
74 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 5:49
75 MATHIS Marco Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5:50
76 OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal 5:55
77 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 5:57
78 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 5:57
79 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal 5:57
80 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:01
81 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling 6:02
82 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team 6:05
83 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:06
84 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek – Segafredo 6:07
85 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 6:08
86 ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù – KTM 6:09
87 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers 6:09
88 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team 6:10
89 MOSCA Jacopo Trek – Segafredo 6:11
90 BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale 6:16
91 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 6:17
92 RUBIO Einer Augusto Movistar Team 6:20
93 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama – FDJ 6:21
94 HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale 6:24
95 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 6:27
96 POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA – hansgrohe 6:29
97 BERNARD Julien Trek – Segafredo 6:29
98 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling 6:29
99 RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 6:30
100 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:31
101 SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù – KTM 6:32
102 MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling 6:37
103 FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù – KTM 6:38
104 HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck – Quick Step 6:39
105 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation 6:42
106 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling 6:45
107 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team 6:45
108 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 6:47
109 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 6:47
110 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù – KTM 6:51
111 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 6:54
112 DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE-Team Emirates 6:55
113 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6:58
114 GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama – FDJ 7:03
115 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 7:11
116 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 7:14
117 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 7:18
118 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 7:26
119 ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 7:29
120 NOVAK Domen Bahrain – McLaren 7:31
121 NIBALI Antonio Trek – Segafredo 7:40
122 CONCI Nicola Trek – Segafredo 7:41
123 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 7:44
124 TORRES Albert Movistar Team 7:45
125 NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation 7:46
126 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 7:52
127 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 7:55
128 SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation 7:57
129 CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 7:57
130 PADUN Mark Bahrain – McLaren 7:59
131 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA – hansgrohe 8:00
132 MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling 8:02
133 DENZ Nico Team Sunweb 8:03
134 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 8:03
135 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team 8:05
136 VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù – KTM 8:06
137 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 8:09
138 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team 8:11
139 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8:20
140 RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE-Team Emirates 9:05
141 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 9:24
GC
Rank Name Team Time
1 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck – Quick Step 54:28:09
2 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb 0:56
3 BILBAO Pello Bahrain – McLaren 2:11
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 2:23
5 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek – Segafredo 2:30
6 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 2:33
7 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling 2:33
8 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck – Quick Step 3:11
9 KONRAD Patrick BORA – hansgrohe 3:17
10 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 3:33
11 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 3:44
12 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 4:08
13 PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team 6:57
14 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 7:56
15 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain – McLaren 8:13
16 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team 15:29
17 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC Team 17:10
18 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 19:54
19 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale 21:24
20 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 26:34
21 VALTER Attila CCC Team 26:51
22 FABBRO Matteo BORA – hansgrohe 27:16
23 WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale 34:24
24 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck – Quick Step 35:34
25 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling 37:19
26 MOSCA Jacopo Trek – Segafredo 37:35
27 FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team 38:00
28 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers 42:31
29 KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling 43:08
30 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 45:41
31 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 46:04
32 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 46:56
33 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 46:59
34 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team 48:07
35 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 49:42
36 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck – Quick Step 49:52
37 DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team 56:53
38 BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale 57:44
39 NIBALI Antonio Trek – Segafredo 57:53
40 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek – Segafredo 1:00:49
41 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team 1:06:22
42 O’CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 1:06:40
43 POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA – hansgrohe 1:06:52
44 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 1:08:04
45 PADUN Mark Bahrain – McLaren 1:10:33
46 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers 1:12:15
47 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 1:12:35
48 MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling 1:12:37
49 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:13:26
50 NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation 1:14:22
51 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 1:16:16
52 DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE-Team Emirates 1:16:31
53 CONCI Nicola Trek – Segafredo 1:17:18
54 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain – McLaren 1:17:46
55 HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:47
56 BERNARD Julien Trek – Segafredo 1:21:29
57 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team 1:21:35
58 RUBIO Einer Augusto Movistar Team 1:21:45
59 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 1:22:22
60 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 1:22:33
61 ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal 1:23:13
62 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:01
63 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling 1:30:22
64 VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù – KTM 1:30:24
65 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:30:33
66 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 1:32:31
67 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb 1:32:43
68 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1:32:46
69 CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling 1:33:05
70 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 1:33:22
71 SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling 1:33:44
72 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1:35:39
73 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 1:35:44
74 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 1:37:54
75 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain – McLaren 1:37:54
76 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:10
77 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team 1:38:11
78 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck – Quick Step 1:39:30
79 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:41:31
80 MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team 1:44:11
81 ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1:44:24
82 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:45:05
83 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:46:01
84 DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 1:46:32
85 ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù – KTM 1:49:10
86 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 1:50:34
87 DENZ Nico Team Sunweb 1:51:45
88 CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:53:05
89 WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling 1:53:33
90 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù – KTM 1:53:56
91 CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain – McLaren 1:54:46
92 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:55:31
93 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain – McLaren 1:57:36
94 OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal 2:00:54
95 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling 2:02:16
96 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:03:02
97 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:04:08
98 NOVAK Domen Bahrain – McLaren 2:05:48
99 VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù – KTM 2:07:00
100 RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:08:36
101 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 2:09:35
102 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal 2:09:35
103 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 2:10:18
104 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 2:10:22
105 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA – hansgrohe 2:10:58
106 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling 2:14:13
107 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:17:13
108 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:18:52
109 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 2:20:36
110 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:22:41
111 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 2:22:50
112 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:24:04
113 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:24:06
114 TORRES Albert Movistar Team 2:24:26
115 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 2:26:12
116 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 2:27:02
117 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team 2:29:22
118 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation 2:31:35
119 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:34:45
120 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama – FDJ 2:36:27
121 HAAS Nathan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:36:30
122 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 2:37:07
123 GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama – FDJ 2:37:17
124 RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE-Team Emirates 2:39:48
125 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 2:39:56
126 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation 2:41:49
127 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling 2:43:24
128 MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling 2:44:14
129 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 2:44:33
130 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 2:45:18
131 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 2:45:36
132 FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù – KTM 2:45:40
133 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:47:39
134 BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù – KTM 2:48:35
135 SPREAFICO Matteo Vini Zabù – KTM 2:49:48
136 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:51:54
137 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck – Quick Step 2:54:48
138 HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck – Quick Step 2:55:07
139 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates 2:56:52
140 MATHIS Marco Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:01:22
141 DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal 3:13:29
142 SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation 3:16:09
Points
Rank Name Team Points
1 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 221
2 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 184
3 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck – Quick Step 83
4 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 77
5 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 66
6 KONRAD Patrick BORA – hansgrohe 51
7 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 50
8 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck – Quick Step 40
9 HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck – Quick Step 39
10 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 37
11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale 37
12 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 36
13 FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù – KTM 36
14 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck – Quick Step 36
15 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling 32
16 VIVIANI Elia Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32
17 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers 31
18 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation 29
19 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb 28
20 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 28
21 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal 27
22 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 26
23 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers 26
24 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 26
25 RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 25
26 FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team 25
27 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 24
28 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 24
29 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 24
30 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation 24
31 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling 23
32 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 22
33 BATTAGLIN Enrico Bahrain – McLaren 21
34 OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal 20
35 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 19
36 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 18
37 PADUN Mark Bahrain – McLaren 18
38 CONSONNI Simone Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18
39 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates 18
40 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 17
41 CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling 17
42 FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 17
43 VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù – KTM 16
44 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek – Segafredo 15
45 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 15
46 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 15
47 ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 14
48 BILBAO Pello Bahrain – McLaren 14
49 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 14
50 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 13
51 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 12
52 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team 12
53 DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 12
54 DENZ Nico Team Sunweb 12
55 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 11
56 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 10
57 MOSCA Jacopo Trek – Segafredo 8
58 O’CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 8
59 ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù – KTM 8
60 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù – KTM 8
61 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA – hansgrohe 8
62 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 8
63 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 7
64 WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale 6
65 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 6
66 VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù – KTM 6
67 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 6
68 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 6
69 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 6
70 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team 5
71 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain – McLaren 5
72 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale 5
73 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling 5
74 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 5
75 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 5
76 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling 4
77 KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling 4
78 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team 4
79 ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal 4
80 SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling 4
81 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4
82 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 4
83 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team 3
84 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 3
85 TORRES Albert Movistar Team 3
86 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team 3
87 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2
88 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 2
89 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 2
90 MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck – Quick Step 1
91 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 1
92 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 1
93 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 1
94 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek – Segafredo 2
95 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 10
Youth
Rank Name Team Time
1 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck – Quick Step 54:28:09
2 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 2:23
3 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 3:33
4 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 3:44
5 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 7:56
6 SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team 15:29
7 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale 21:24
8 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 26:34
9 VALTER Attila CCC Team 26:51
10 FABBRO Matteo BORA – hansgrohe 27:16
11 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck – Quick Step 35:34
12 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 46:04
13 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 46:56
14 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 46:59
15 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team 1:06:22
16 O’CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 1:06:40
17 PADUN Mark Bahrain – McLaren 1:10:33
18 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 1:12:35
19 CONCI Nicola Trek – Segafredo 1:17:18
20 HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:47
21 RUBIO Einer Augusto Movistar Team 1:21:45
22 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 1:22:33
23 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 1:32:31
24 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1:32:46
25 SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling 1:33:44
26 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:41:31
27 MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team 1:44:11
28 ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 1:44:24
29 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù – KTM 1:53:56
30 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 1:55:31
31 OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal 2:00:54
32 NOVAK Domen Bahrain – McLaren 2:05:48
33 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 2:09:35
34 ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:18:52
35 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:22:41
36 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 2:24:04
37 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 2:37:07
38 GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama – FDJ 2:37:17
39 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling 2:43:24
40 LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:47:39
41 BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù – KTM 2:48:35
42 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2:51:54
43 HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck – Quick Step 2:55:07
Mountains
Rank Name Team Points
1 GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling 87
2 VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù – KTM 76
3 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 48
4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 45
5 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling 40
6 PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 39
7 HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal 20
8 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling 20
9 WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale 20
10 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 20
11 ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù – KTM 18
12 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 18
13 KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb 16
14 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 15
15 BJERG Mikkel UAE-Team Emirates 15
16 VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal 12
17 NIBALI Vincenzo Trek – Segafredo 11
18 O’CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling 11
19 VAN EMPEL Etienne Vini Zabù – KTM 11
20 CATALDO Dario Movistar Team 9
21 WHELAN James EF Pro Cycling 9
22 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 8
23 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation 8
24 FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù – KTM 8
25 DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation 7
26 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 6
27 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers 6
28 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6
29 RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 6
30 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 5
31 BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 5
32 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 5
33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers 5
34 CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling 4
35 OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb 4
36 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers 3
37 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 3
38 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale 3
39 ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation 3
40 PADUN Mark Bahrain – McLaren 3
41 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team 3
42 BILBAO Pello Bahrain – McLaren 2
43 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 2
44 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 2
45 SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers 2
46 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
47 DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 2
48 CONTI Valerio UAE-Team Emirates 2
49 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 2
50 MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 2
51 MCNULTY Brandon UAE-Team Emirates 1
52 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck – Quick Step 1
53 VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team 1
54 ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal 1
55 BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck – Quick Step 1
56 ROTA Lorenzo Vini Zabù – KTM 1
57 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA – hansgrohe 1
58 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama – FDJ 1
59 RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE-Team Emirates 1
60 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek – Segafredo 4
61 CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4
Teams
Rank Name Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 63:21:41
2 Deceuninck – Quick Step 12:58
3 Team Sunweb 16:20
4 BORA – hansgrohe 24:59
5 Bahrain – McLaren 41:25
6 Movistar Team 52:32
7 Trek – Segafredo 56:55
8 Astana Pro Team 1:06:40
9 CCC Team 1:07:25
10 UAE-Team Emirates 1:15:12
11 AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:56
12 NTT Pro Cycling 1:32:37
13 EF Pro Cycling 2:10:50
14 Lotto Soudal 2:23:18
15 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:50:18
16 Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec 3:56:39
17 Vini Zabù – KTM 4:15:39
18 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 4:25:37
19 Israel Start-Up Nation 5:22:25
20 Groupama – FDJ 6:17:18

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.

Related Posts

Leave a Comment